NSW Darts Legends

45 & Over are darting legends

RESULTS 2020

19th JANUARY 2020 CCLC

LADES DOUBLES:         WINNERS:         Mary Smith       Sue O'Connell       

                            RUNNERS UP:         Ann Weiley       Bev Davies


MENS DOUBLES:          WINNERS:         Steve Friebe      Royce Faulkner 

                            RUNNERS UP:         Steve Oswald     Murray Blackman  

       

LADIES SINGLES: Div 1    WINNER:         Fran Shore

                              RUNNER UP:         Ann Weiley

 

                        Div 2    WINNER:         Tanyia Lee

                              RUNNER UP:         Gail Ellis


MENS SINGLES:   Div 1    WINNER:        Steve Friebe

                              RUNNER UP:        Andy Faulkner


                         Div 2   WINNER:        Darren Mullen

                              RUNNER UP:        Tony Wilson

        


180’s:       Royce Faulkner  Wayne Bradford

171's        

2nd FEBRUARY 2020 Club Forster

LADES DOUBLES:         WINNERS:         Sharron Wilson  Annette Sipek    

                            RUNNERS UP:         Gina Bennett     Marg Clark


MENS DOUBLES:          WINNERS:         Royce Faulkner  Gary Algie

                            RUNNERS UP:         Steve Friebe      Glenn Mitchell


LADIES SINGLES:           WINNER:         Bev Davies

                             RUNNER UP:         Helen Waugh


MENS SINGLES:             WINNER:        Chris Parrot

                              RUNNER UP:        Brian Warwick


180’s:     Andy Faulkner x 2 

171's       Jim Davies,     Bev Davies

16th FEBRUARY 2020 CCLC

LADES DOUBLES:         WINNERS:         Fran Shore       Colleen Best       

                            RUNNERS UP:         Bev Davies


MENS DOUBLES:          WINNERS:         Royce Faulkner  Tony Farmer

                            RUNNERS UP:         John Clark        Kevin Best

  

LADIES SINGLES: Div 1    WINNER:         Fran Shore

                              RUNNER UP:         Sue O'Connell


                        Div 2    WINNER:         Cheryl O'Neill

                              RUNNER UP:         Dot Riley


MENS SINGLES:   Div 1    WINNER:        Andy Faulkner

                              RUNNER UP:        Jim Davies


                         Div 2   WINNER:        Graham Hockley

                              RUNNER UP:        Steve Jackson


180’s:       Royce Faulkner  Jim Madsen  Steve Friebe

171's         Ann Weiley   Jim Davies

    

1st MARCH 2020 Club Forster

LADES DOUBLES:         WINNERS:         Bev Davies        Ann Weiley  

                            RUNNERS UP:         Annette Sipek


MENS DOUBLES:          WINNERS:        Murray Taylor    Tony Maxwell

                            RUNNERS UP:        Colin Choules


LADIES SINGLES:           WINNER:        Helen Waugh

                             RUNNER UP:         Dot Muller


MENS SINGLES:             WINNER:        Murray Taylor

                              RUNNER UP:        Carlos Hernando


180’s:    Colin Choules   John Edwards   Sharron Wilson   Carol Maxwell

171's      Richard Pejsak  Bev Davies x 2

15th MARCH 2020 CCLC

LADES DOUBLES:         WINNERS:         Connie Spinks    Dot Mueller     

                            RUNNERS UP:         Helen Waugh     ChrisHaughey


MENS DOUBLES:          WINNERS:         Peter Martin      Michael Simpson

                            RUNNERS UP:         Tony Chapman   Dave Beavan


LADIES SINGLES: Div 1    WINNER:         Bev Davies

                              RUNNER UP:         Connie Spinks


                        Div 2    WINNER:         Jo Beavan

                              RUNNER UP:         Marg Clark


MENS SINGLES:   Div 1    WINNER:        Pip Lancaster

                              RUNNER UP:        Mark Sullivan


                         Div 2   WINNER:        Dave Crane

                              RUNNER UP:        Chris Parrett


180’s:       Steve Oswald   Steve Friebe  Tony Chapman  Chris Parrett

171's         Connie Spinks

5th APRIL 2020 CLUB FORSTER.

COVID-19

19th APRIL 2020 CCLC.

COVID-19

3rd MAY 2020 CLUB FORSTER.

 

17th MAY 2020 CCLC.

 

24th MAY 2020 Gladesville Sporties.

 

14th JUNE 2020 Club Forster.

 

21st JUNE 2020 CCLC

 

5th JULY 2020 CLUB FORSTER.

 

Legends NSW Championships 11th & 12th July 2020

For results go to championship page.

2nd August 2020 Club Forster

 

9th August 2020 Gladsville Sporties

 

15th & 16th August 2020 Tillegerry RSL Dual of the Darties 

6th September 2020 Club Forster 

Click here to edit text

27th September 2019 CCLC

 

18th October  2020 CCLC

 

24th Oct - 1st November 2020 Australian Championships Cobram Vic

Please see http://www.ausdartslegends.com.au/ for all results and averages

15th November 2020 CCLC

 

6th DECEMBER 2020 CCLC Christmas Presentation & AGM